Website Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy- https://www.laborsolutions.tech 

Updated on 2021-12-13 

 

Labor Solutions Global Pte Ltd (“Company”, “we”, “our”, or “us”, “LABOR SOLUTIONS”, “LS”) is committed to protect all personal and private information in accordance with any and all applicable laws, regulations and standards, including without limitation any standards established in Singapore under the Personal Data protection Act of 2012(PDPA), and in the United Kingdom under the Data Protection Act of 1998. In case of use of this website within the European Union, Labor Solutions is subject to, the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679), effective as of May 25, 2018 and any national legislation implementing the foregoing. LABOR SOLUTIONS complies with GDPR regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States and elsewhere.  

 

Our privacy policy is designed to protect the privacy of individuals or entity (a representative therefore) visiting this website and consume any information on the website. It explains what information we collect from visitors to this site during the duration of our relationship, how we use that information, and how visitors can update and verify the uses of the information provided on this site. We will update this policy from time to time to protect your personal information. We encourage you to review this policy from time to time to keep up to date on how we use and protect your information and continually improve the content of our website. If we make material changes to the collection, use and/or disclosure of personal information you provide to us, we will notify you by posting a clear and highly visible notice on the website.

 

By using the website, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. LABOR SOLUTIONS maintains appropriate administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect your personal information in accordance with the applicable law. LABOR SOLUTIONS uses industry standard encryption on this website. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure; nonetheless, LABOR SOLUTIONS will do its best to protect your personal data. However, LABOR SOLUTIONS cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to this website; any transmission is at your own risk. 

 

LABOR SOLUTIONS will not evaluate any computer, tablet, or other mobile device that you may use to access LABOR SOLUTIONS’s services for the secure handling of your personal information. LABOR SOLUTIONS disclaims any liability for any loss resulting from any security and data protection shortfalls originating from you own electronic devices. 

 

Definitions and key terms 

 

To help explain things as clearly as possible in this Privacy Policy, every time any of these terms are referenced, are strictly defined as: 

  • Cookie: small amount of data generated by a website and saved by your web browser. It is used to identify your browser, provide analytics, remember information about you such as your language preference or login information. 

  • Company: when this policy mentions “Company”, “we”, “our”, or “us”, “LABOR SOLUTIONS”, “LS” it refers to Labor Solutions Global Pte Ltd that is responsible for your information under this Privacy Policy. 

  • Country: where LABOR SOLUTIONS entity is based, in this case is Singapore 

  • Customer: refers to the company, organization or individual person that signs up or in other ways use the LABOR SOLUTIONS Services or Products  

  • Device: Any device such as a phone, tablet, computer or any other device that can be used to visit LABOR SOLUTIONS and use the services.  

  • IP address: Every device connected to the Internet is assigned a number known as an Internet protocol (IP) address. These numbers are usually assigned in geographic blocks. An IP address can often be used to identify the location from which a device is connecting to the Internet. 

  • Personnel: refers to those individuals who are employed by LABOR SOLUTIONS or are under contract to perform a service on behalf of one of the parties. 

  • Personal Data: any information that directly, indirectly, or in connection with other information (Including a personal identification number) allows for the identification or identifiability of a natural person. 

  • Service: refers to the service provided by LABOR SOLUTIONS as described in the relative terms (if available) and on this platform. 

  • Third-party service: refers to advertisers, contest sponsors, promotional and marketing partners, and others who provide our content or whose products or services we think may interest you. 

  • Website: LABOR SOLUTIONS’ site, which can be accessed via this URL: www.laborsolutions.tech 

  • You: a person or entity that is registered with LABOR SOLUTIONS to use the Services. 

 

What kind of information do we collect? 

 

You must be registered with any of LABOR SOLUTIONS services WOVO, ATUN or our Consulting services in order to have access to our services. The website is open for all. LABOR SOLUTIONS may collect some information from interactive features such as online surveys, contact and registration forms, and using ‘cookies’ as explained below. The information LABOR SOLUTIONS receives in such a manner depends on the settings on your browser. For example, if you visit this website to read or download information, such as information about a health condition or about one of LABOR SOLUTIONS’s products, LABOR SOLUTIONS may collect certain anonymous, unrestricted, non-personal information about you from your computer, including the type of web browser software you use, the links that you select, traffic data, the name of your Internet domain, the Internet address of the website used for access, location data, the pages you have visited on this website, web logs and other communication data. Depending on your choices, products and services, LABOR SOLUTIONS may with your explicit consent collect and process personal information which may include: 

  • name 

  • email address 

  • physical/mailing address 

  • telephone number 

 

How will your personal information be used? 

If any personal information is collected through the website, this will be with your consent and LABOR SOLUTIONS might reach out to you for any sales or marketing pitch. 

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways: 

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs) 

  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you) 

  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs) 

  • To send periodic emails.  

 

Who do we share your information with? 

 

We do not sell your email address or other information identifying you to third parties. However, we do share your information with selected third parties in order to pursue the objectives set out in this policy. 

 

We disclose information about you to others when we believe in good faith that we are required by law or legal process to respond to claims or to protect the rights, property or safety of WPO or others. 

 

What information may be required to be disclosed? 

 

Under certain circumstances LABOR SOLUTIONS may be expected to disclose personal data. These circumstances include those as set out in Article 6.1 of the GDPR, which establishes that processing shall be lawful only if and to the extent that at least one of the following applies: 

  • the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes.

  • processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order toto take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract 

  • processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject.

  • processing is necessary in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;person. 

  • processing is necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

  • processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child. 

 

How Do We Use Your Email Address? 

 

By submitting your email address on this website, you agree to receive emails from us. You can cancel your participation in any of these email lists at any time by clicking on the opt-out link or other unsubscribe option that is included in the respective email. We only send emails to people who have authorized us to contact them, either directly, or through a third party. We do not send unsolicited commercial emails. Email addresses submitted only through the order processing channel will be used for the sole purpose of sending you information and updates pertaining to your interest. If, however, you have provided the same email to us through another method, we may use it for any of the purposes stated in this Policy.  

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email. 

 

How Long Do We Keep Your Information? 

We keep your information only as long as needed to provide it to you and fulfill the purposes described in this policy. This is also the case for anyone that we share your information with and who carries out services on our behalf. When we no longer need to use your information and there is no need for us to keep it to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations, we’llwe will either remove it from our systems or depersonalize it so that we can't identify you. 

 

How Do We Protect Your Information? 

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems and are required to keep the information confidential. 

After a transaction, your private information is never kept on file. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the absolute security of any information you transmit to us or guarantee that your information on the Service may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by a breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. 

 

What are your rights? 

You have certain rights regarding the personal information LABOR SOLUTIONS collects and maintains about you. LABOR SOLUTIONS offers you choices about what personal information is collected from you, how that information is used, and how LABOR SOLUTIONS communicates with you: 

  • You can expect that LABOR SOLUTIONS will collect and process your personal information fairly and in accordance with applicable law. 

  • You can choose not to provide personal information to LABOR SOLUTIONS by refraining from conducting electronic transactions. 

  • You can elect not to have a unique cookie identification number assigned to your computer. 

  • Your personal data may be used for statistical analysis and reporting purposes in a manner that does not identify you in any way. 

  • You may agree to the release of any or all of your personal information to anyone or any organization by giving your consent to LABOR SOLUTIONS; otherwise, your personal data will not be routinely released unless LABOR SOLUTIONS has a legal obligation to do so. 

  • You may withdraw any consents you previously provided to LABOR SOLUTIONS, or, on legitimate grounds, object at any time to the processing of your personal information or specific categories of data that you consider sensitive. 

  • You have the right of data portability so that you can retrieve and reuse your personal information for your own purposes. 

  • You have the right to request at any time correction of any error(s) in your personal information that is collected and processed by LABOR SOLUTIONS. 

  • You have the right to lodge complaints with any supervisory authority. 

  • You have right, under certain circumstances, to invoke binding arbitration to resolve any dispute regarding the collection, processing, retention, and/or release of your personal information. 

  • You may, subject to local law requirements, have the right to (a) request access to and receive information about the personal information LABOR SOLUTIONS collects and maintains about you; (b) update and correct inaccuracies in your personal information; and (c) have your personal information blocked or deleted, as appropriate. 

  • You have the right to ask LABOR SOLUTIONS to no longer collect your personal information for information purposes (e.g, sending information to you by email or SMS text, asking your opinion on LABOR SOLUTIONS products and services) by withdrawing your consent. You can exercise your right to withdrawal at any time by contacting LABOR SOLUTIONS. 

 

In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, LABOR SOLUTIONS commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal information. Individuals domiciled in the EU and/or Switzerland with inquires or complaints regarding our Privacy Shield policy should first contact LABOR SOLUTIONS at info@laborsolutions.tech 

LABOR SOLUTIONS has further committed to cooperate with the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) with regard to unresolved Privacy Shield complaints concerning data transferred from the EU and Switzerland. 

 
Jurisdiction and Applicable Law. 

The laws of Singapore govern this Privacy Statement (“Statement”) to the extent as not overruled by applicable local law as the GDPR for data subjects within the EEA. You irrevocably consent to the jurisdiction of the courts located in Singapore for any action arising out of or relating to this Statement if not local law gives you the inevitable right to apply to your local court. If the information and materials presented on this website includes the sale of goods (e.g. publications, books), then any following rights and obligations that you or LABOR SOLUTIONS may have shall not be governed by the United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sales of Goods (“CISG”) and its application is excluded. You may be able to access this site from any region in the world. If your use of any benefit offered by this website conflicts with the laws of your region, then LABOR SOLUTIONS respectfully requests that you do not use this website; you are responsible for your own knowledge and understanding of the laws of your region as well as your compliance with them. 

 

Your Consent 

 

We have updated our Privacy Policy to provide you with complete transparency into what is being set when you visit our site and how it is being used. By using our website, registering an account, or by using our services or products, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms. 

 

This Privacy Policy applies to our website, and its associated subdomains (collectively, our “Service”) alongside our application. By accessing or using our Service, you signify that you have read, understood, and agree to our collection, storage, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service. 

Individual Data Subject's Rights - Data Access, Portability and Deletion 

We are committed to helping our customers meet the data subject rights requirements of GDPR. LABOR SOLUTIONS processes or stores all personal data in fully vetted, DPA compliant vendors. We do store all conversation and personal data for up to 6 years unless your account is deleted. In which case, we dispose of all data in accordance with our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy, but we will not hold it longer than 60 days. 

 

We are aware that if you are working with EU customers, you need to be able to provide them with the ability to access, update, retrieve and remove personal data. We got you! We've been set up as self-service from the start and have always given you access to your data and your customers data. Our customer support team is here for you to answer any questions you might have about working with the API. 

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA) 

 

CalOPPA requires us to disclose categories of Personal Information we collect and how we use it, the categories of sources from whom we collect Personal Information, and the third parties with whom we share it, which we have explained above. CalOPPA users have the following rights: 

 

  • Right to Know and Access. You may submit a verifiable request for information regarding the: (1) categories of Personal Information we collect, use, or share; (2) purposes for which categories of Personal Information are collected or used by us; (3) categories of sources from which we collect Personal Information; and (4) specific pieces of Personal Information we have collected about you. 

  • Right to Equal Service. We will not discriminate against you if you exercise your privacy rights. 

  • Right to Delete. You may submit a verifiable request to close your account and we will delete Personal Information about you that we have collected. 

  • Right to request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data. 
     

 PIPL of Peoples Republic of China (PRC) 
 

The China Personal Information Protection Law (PIPL) is the data privacy law in People's Republic of China, targeted at personal information protection and addressing the problems with personal data leakage.  Please refer to this ( Click here for Chinese translation) for more details regarding the PIPL compliance.  
 

Any other questions or concerns 

For more information about these rights or any other Privacy Policy related queries, please contact us on: 

Email:  info@laborsolutions.tech 
Website:  https://www.laborsolutions.tech/contact 

Terms and Conditions

1. Introduction 


Welcome to Labor Solutions Global Pte Ltd (“Company”, “we”, “our”, or “us”, “LABOR SOLUTIONS”, “LS”. These Terms of Service (“Terms”, “Terms of Service”) govern your use of our website located at http://www.laborsolutions.tech (together or individually “Service”, or “Product”) operated by Labor Solutions Global Pte Ltd. Our Privacy Policy also governs your use of our Service and explains how we collect, safeguard and disclose information that results from your use of our web pages. Your agreement with us includes these Terms and our Privacy Policy (“Agreements”). You acknowledge that you have read and understood Agreements, and agree to be bound of them. If you do not agree with (or cannot comply with) Agreements, then you may not use the Service/Product, but please let us know by emailing at info@laborsolutions.tech so we can try to find a solution. These Terms apply to all visitors, users and others who wish to access or use Service. 
 

2. Communications 


By submitting your information to us, and/or use our Services and Products, you agree to subscribe to newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information we may send. However, you may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or by emailing us at info@laborsolutions.tech
 

3. Purchases 

  • If you wish to purchase any product or service made available, you may be asked to supply certain information relevant to your Purchase including but not limited to, your bank account information, credit or debit card number, the expiration date of your card, your billing address, and your shipping information. 

  • You represent and warrant that: (i) you have the legal right to use any card(s) or other payment method(s) in connection with any Purchase; and that (ii) the information you supply to us is true, correct and complete. 

  • We may employ the use of third-party services for the purpose of facilitating payment and the completion of Purchases. By submitting your information, you grant us the right to provide the information to these third parties subject to our Privacy Policy. 

  •  We reserve the right to refuse or cancel your purchase at any time for reasons including but not limited to: product or service availability, errors in the description or price of the product or service, error in your order or other reasons.  

  • We reserve the right to refuse or cancel your order if fraud or an unauthorized or illegal transaction is suspected. 

 

4. Contests, Sweepstakes and Promotions 

Any contests, sweepstakes or other promotions (collectively, “Promotions”) made available through may be governed by rules that are separate from these Terms of Service. If you participate in any Promotions, please review the applicable rules as well as our Privacy Policy. If the rules for a Promotion conflict with these Terms of Service, Promotion rules will apply. 

 

5. Content 

Content found on or through this Service are the property of Labor Solutions Global Pte Ltd or used with permission. You may not distribute, modify, transmit, reuse, download, repost, copy, or use said Content, whether in whole or in part, for commercial purposes or for personal gain, without express advance written permission from us. 

 

6. Prohibited Uses  


You may use our Services and Products only for lawful purposes and in accordance with local law, your contract with us, and other related terms and Conditions. You agree not to use Service: 

  • In any way that violates any applicable national or international law or regulation. 

  • For the purpose of exploiting, harming, or attempting to exploit or harm minors in any way by exposing them to inappropriate content or otherwise. 

  • To transmit, or procure the sending of, any advertising or promotional material, including any “junk mail”, “chain letter,” “spam,” or any other similar solicitation. 

  • To impersonate or attempt to impersonate Company, a Company employee, another user, or any other person or entity. 

  • In any way that infringes upon the rights of others, or in any way is illegal, threatening, fraudulent, or harmful, or in connection with any unlawful, illegal, fraudulent, or harmful purpose or activity. 

  • To engage in any other conduct that restricts or inhibits anyone’s use or enjoyment of Service, or which, as determined by us, may harm or offend Company or users of Service or expose them to liability. 

Additionally, you agree not to: 

  • Use Service in any manner that could disable, overburden, damage, or impair Service or interfere with any other party’s use of Service, including their ability to engage in real time activities through Service. 

  • Use any robot, spider, or other automatic device, process, or means to access Service for any purpose, including monitoring or copying any of the material on Service. 

  • Use any manual process to monitor or copy any of the material on Service or for any other unauthorized purpose without our prior written consent. 

  • Use any device, software, or routine that interferes with the proper working of Service. 

  • Introduce any viruses, trojan horses, worms, logic bombs, or other material which is malicious or technologically harmful. 

  • Attempt to gain unauthorized access to, interfere with, damage, or disrupt any parts of Service, the server on which Service is stored, or any server, computer, or database connected to Service. 

  • Attack Service via a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial-of-service attack. 

  • Take any action that may damage or falsify Company rating. 

  • Otherwise attempt to interfere with the proper working of Service. 

 

7.  Analytics  


We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service. 
 

8. No Use By Minors  

Service is intended only for access and use by individuals at least eighteen (18) years old. By accessing or using Service, you warrant and represent that you are at least eighteen (18) years of age and with the full authority, right, and capacity to enter into this agreement and abide by all of the terms and conditions of Terms. If you are not at least eighteen (18) years old, you are prohibited from both the access and usage of Service. 

 

9. Intellectual Property  


Service and its original content (excluding Content provided by users), features and functionality are and will remain the exclusive property of Labor Solutions Global Pte Ltd and its licensors. Service is protected by copyright, trademark, and other laws of and foreign countries. Our trademarks may not be used in connection with any product or service without the prior written consent of Labor Solutions Global Pte Ltd. 
 

10. Copyright Policy  


We respect the intellectual property rights of others. It is our policy to respond to any claim that Content posted on Service infringes on the copyright or other intellectual property rights (“Infringement”) of any person or entity. 

  • If you are a copyright owner, or authorized on behalf of one, and you believe that the copyrighted work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please submit your claim via email to info@laborsolutions.tech, with the subject line: “Copyright Infringement” and include in your claim a detailed description of the alleged Infringement as detailed below, under “DMCA Notice and Procedure for Copyright Infringement Claims” 

  • You may be held accountable for damages (including costs and attorneys’ fees) for misrepresentation or bad-faith claims on the infringement of any Content found on and/or through Service on your copyright. 

 

11. DMCA Notice and Procedure for Copyright Infringement Claims 


You may submit a notification pursuant to the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA) by providing us with the following information in writing (see 17 U.S.C 512(c)(3) for further detail): 

  • an electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright’s interest; 

  • a description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed, including the URL (i.e., web page address) of the location where the copyrighted work exists or a copy of the copyrighted work; 

  • identification of the URL or other specific location on Service where the material that you claim is infringing is located; 

  • your address, telephone number, and email address; 

  • a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law; 

  • a statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf. 

  • You can contact us via email at info@laborsolutions.tech

 

12.           Error Reporting and Feedback 

You may provide us either directly at info@laborsolutions.tech or via third party sites and tools with information and feedback concerning errors, suggestions for improvements, ideas, problems, complaints, and other matters related to our Service (“Feedback”). You acknowledge and agree that: 

  • you shall not retain, acquire or assert any intellectual property right or other right, title or interest in or to the Feedback; 

  • Company may have development ideas similar to the Feedback;  

  • Feedback does not contain confidential information or proprietary information from you or any third party; and 

  • Company is not under any obligation of confidentiality with respect to the Feedback. In the event the transfer of the ownership to the Feedback is not possible due to applicable mandatory laws, you grant Company and its affiliates an exclusive, transferable, irrevocable, free-of-charge, sub-licensable, unlimited and perpetual right to use (including copy, modify, create derivative works, publish, distribute and commercialize) Feedback in any manner and for any purpose. 

 

13. Links To Other Web Sites  

  • Our Service may contain links to third party web sites or services that are not owned or controlled by Labor Solutions Pte Ltd.  

  • Labor Solutions Pte Ltd has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party web sites or services. We do not warrant the offerings of any of these entities/individuals or their websites.  

  • YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT COMPANY SHALL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE OR LIABLE, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, FOR ANY DAMAGE OR LOSS CAUSED OR ALLEGED TO BE CAUSED BY OR IN CONNECTION WITH USE OF OR RELIANCE ON ANY SUCH CONTENT, GOODS OR SERVICES AVAILABLE ON OR THROUGH ANY SUCH THIRD PARTY WEB SITES OR SERVICES.WE STRONGLY ADVISE YOU TO READ THE TERMS OF SERVICE AND PRIVACY POLICIES OF ANY THIRD PARTY WEB SITES OR SERVICES THAT YOU VISIT. 

 

14.           Disclaimer Of Warranty 

  • PRODUCTS AND SERVICES ARE PROVIDED BY COMPANY ON AN “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS. COMPANY MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THEIR SERVICES, OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT OR MATERIALS INCLUDED THEREIN. YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THESE SERVICES, THEIR CONTENT, AND ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED FROM US IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. 

  • NEITHER COMPANY NOR ANY PERSON ASSOCIATED WITH COMPANY MAKES ANY WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION WITH RESPECT TO THE COMPLETENESS, SECURITY, RELIABILITY, QUALITY, ACCURACY, OR AVAILABILITY OF THE SERVICES. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, NEITHER COMPANY NOR ANYONE ASSOCIATED WITH COMPANY REPRESENTS OR WARRANTS THAT THE SERVICES, THEIR CONTENT, OR ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE SERVICES WILL BE ACCURATE, RELIABLE, ERROR-FREE, OR UNINTERRUPTED, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, THAT THE SERVICES OR THE SERVER THAT MAKES IT AVAILABLE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS OR THAT THE SERVICES OR ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE SERVICES WILL OTHERWISE MEET YOUR NEEDS OR EXPECTATIONS. 

  • COMPANY HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, STATUTORY, OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ANY WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, NON-INFRINGEMENT, AND FITNESS FOR PARTICULAR PURPOSE. 

  • THE FOREGOING DOES NOT AFFECT ANY WARRANTIES WHICH CANNOT BE EXCLUDED OR LIMITED UNDER APPLICABLE LAW. 

 

15. Limitation Of Liability 


EXCEPT AS PROHIBITED BY LAW, YOU WILL HOLD US AND OUR OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AND AGENTS HARMLESS FOR ANY INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGE, HOWEVER IT ARISES (INCLUDING ATTORNEYS’ FEES AND ALL RELATED COSTS AND EXPENSES OF LITIGATION AND ARBITRATION, OR AT TRIAL OR ON APPEAL, IF ANY, WHETHER OR NOT LITIGATION OR ARBITRATION IS INSTITUTED), WHETHER IN AN ACTION OF CONTRACT, NEGLIGENCE, OR OTHER TORTIOUS ACTION, OR ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THIS AGREEMENT, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION ANY CLAIM FOR PERSONAL INJURY OR PROPERTY DAMAGE, ARISING FROM THIS AGREEMENT AND ANY VIOLATION BY YOU OF ANY FEDERAL, STATE, OR LOCAL LAWS, STATUTES, RULES, OR REGULATIONS, EVEN IF COMPANY HAS BEEN PREVIOUSLY ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGE. EXCEPT AS PROHIBITED BY LAW, IF THERE IS LIABILITY FOUND ON THE PART OF COMPANY, IT WILL BE LIMITED TO THE AMOUNT PAID FOR THE PRODUCTS AND/OR SERVICES, AND UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES WILL THERE BE CONSEQUENTIAL OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE PRIOR LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. 
 

16. Termination 

  • We may terminate or suspend your account and bar access to Service immediately, without prior notice or liability, under our sole discretion, for any reason whatsoever and without limitation, including but not limited to a breach of Terms. 

  • If you wish to terminate your account, you may simply discontinue using Service. 

  • All provisions of Terms which by their nature should survive termination shall survive termination, including, without limitation, ownership provisions, warranty disclaimers, indemnity and limitations of liability. 

 

17. Governing Law  

  • These Terms shall be governed and construed in accordance with the laws of Singapore, which governing law applies to agreement without regard to its conflict of law provisions. 

  • Our failure to enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not be considered a waiver of those rights. If any provision of these Terms is held to be invalid or unenforceable by a court, the remaining provisions of these Terms will remain in effect. These Terms constitute the entire agreement between us regarding our Service and supersede and replace any prior agreements we might have had between us regarding Service. 

 

18. Changes To Service  


We reserve the right to withdraw or amend our Service, and any service or material we provide via Service, in our sole discretion without notice. We will not be liable if for any reason all or any part of Service is unavailable at any time or for any period. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts of Service, or the entire Service, to users, including registered users. 
 

19. Amendments To Terms 

  • We may amend Terms at any time by posting the amended terms on this site. It is your responsibility to review these Terms periodically. 

  • Your continued use of the Platform following the posting of revised Terms means that you accept and agree to the changes. You are expected to check this page frequently so you are aware of any changes, as they are binding on you. 

  • By continuing to access or use our Service after any revisions become effective, you agree to be bound by the revised terms. If you do not agree to the new terms, you are no longer authorized to use Service. 

 

20. Waiver And Severability 

  • No waiver by Company of any term or condition set forth in Terms shall be deemed a further or continuing waiver of such term or condition or a waiver of any other term or condition, and any failure of Company to assert a right or provision under Terms shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. 

  • If any provision of Terms is held by a court or other tribunal of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, illegal or unenforceable for any reason, such provision shall be eliminated or limited to the minimum extent such that the remaining provisions of Terms will continue in full force and effect. 

 

21. Acknowledgement 


BY USING SERVICE OR OTHER SERVICES PROVIDED BY US, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ THESE TERMS OF SERVICE AND AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THEM. 
 

22.  Contact Us 

Please send your feedback, comments, requests though:  
Email:  wovo@laborsolutions.tech 
Website:  https://www.laborsolutions.tech/contact